SWIMMING & DIVING - GIRLS & BOYS VARSITY

 Boys Team:   SECTION CHAMPS!!!!!

Schedule & Results

 

Day Date Opponent H/A Time Girls Boys
Tuesday 12/12/17 Plum Away 6:00 PM W  94-76  W  93-72 
Thursday 12/14/17 Gateway Home 6:00 PM W  95-75  W  97-80 
Tuesday 12/19/17 * Penn Hills Home 6:00 PM  W  92-79 W  93-50 
Thursday 1/4/18 * Hempfield Area Away 6:00 PM L  82-102   W  95-86
Tuesday 1/9/18 Franklin Regional Away 5:00 PM  L  84-100 W  95-89 
Thursday 1/11/18 * Armstrong Home 6:00 PM  W  93-69 W  93-54 
Friday 1/19/18 * Laurel Highlands Away 6:00 PM W  96-84  W  98-68 
Thursday 1/25/18 * Kiski Area Home 6:00 PM  W  90-81  W  88-85
Thursday 2/1/18 * Connellsville Area Home 6:00 PM W  91-83  W  88-56 
Thursday 2/8/18 * Greater Latrobe Away 6:00 PM  W  94-83  W  91-74
Monday 2/12/18 Shaler Area Away 6:00 PM W  90-75  W  88-63 
Thursday 2/15/18 * Norwin Home 6:00 PM W  94-81  W  98-77 

 

WCCA Meet Diving

Boys Team - 1st Place,  Girls Team - 3rd Place

 2nd place - Paige Kalik, Logan Sherwin      3rd place - Jackson Patula 

 Boys 200 Medley Relay 2nd in County!

Hannah Muro 2nd in the county in the 200 freestyle!

Austin Prokopec 2nd and Ben Yant 4th in 200 Free!

Corina Paszek 2nd and Amanda Graves 6th in the county 200 IM! 

Zac Snelling 3rd and Nick Graziano 6th in the county 200IM!

Rachel Sich 6th in the county 50 freestyle!

 Luke Babik 2nd and Jake Yant 4th in the county 50 freestyle!

The boys 200 Free Relay gets second at the county championships!

John Sandala 2nd and Nick Graziano 5th in County fly!

Corina Paszek gets 4th in the county 100 freestyle!

Luke Babik gets 3rd and Jake Yant 4th in the 100 county freestyle!

Tomb sisters in the 500. Alyssa 3rd and Haley 5th in the county!

Bent Yant is county champ, and Jordan Prokopec gets second at Counties in the 500 freestyle!

The girls 200 Free Relay gets 2nd at Counties!

Hannah Muro-County champ in the 100 backstroke!

Zac Snelling gets 4th in the 100 backstroke at Counties!

PT girls are the 400free Relay County champions!!!

Our boys are county champions in the 400 Free Relay!!!