Alumni In Sports

**Click on each name to access link.  Info can be sent to konopkap@penntrafford.org

Penn-Trafford grad Nate Mickey to play junior hockey for Little Flyers

   

FOOTBALL

Tony Kunczewski
Berry College (Head Coach)

 

Brendan Reddy
Washington & Jefferson

 

Zach Queen
Washington & Jefferson

  

Josh McElrone
Grove City

 

Joe Fiasco
Bethany College

 

Andre Guest
Princeton

 

Michael Pifer
Navy

 

Brett Laffoon
Grove City

 

Tim Vecchio
Robert Morris

 

Chris Stanford
Robert Morris

 

Ben Davis
St. Vincent

  

Brett Carney
Case Western Reserve

 

Will Schumacher
Army/West Point

 

Colton Lonero
The Apprentice School


 

WOMEN'S SOCCER

Morgan Cassario
Seton Hill

 

Casey Aunkst
Duquesne

  

Taylor Karan
IUP

   

Italia Biondi
Seton Hill

 

Ryley Watt
Akron

 

Athena Biondi
Michigan State

MEN'S SOCCER

Bryce Tramuta
Canisius

FIELD HOCKEY

Isabel Siergiej
Cornell University

 

Anna Taylor
Ohio Wesleyan

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Kim Rain-Kelly
Carnegie Mellon (Head Coach)

 

Deanna Coll
Mercyhurst

 

Taylor Solo
California (PA)

 

Emma Mull
Chestnut Hill College

 

Angela Tarabrella
Shippensburg

 

Taylor Wisniewski
Fairmont State

 

WOMEN'S GOLF

Amanda Conner
Rocky Mountain College

M & W CROSS COUNTRY

Sarah Taylor
Seton Hill

 

Nick Wagner
Penn State

 

Sarah McGowan
Seton Hill

MEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Jacob Byers
Penn State Altoona

WOMEN'S TENNIS

Emily Frye
Pitt Greensburg

 

Hailey Germanoski
Clarion

WRESTLING

Devin Austin
Pitt-Johnstown

 

Justin Smith
Pitt-Johnstown

 

Jacob Smith
Pitt-Johnstown

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Maria Palarino
St Francis/New York

 

MEN'S BASKETBALL

Sean Stinelli
Washington & Jefferson

 

Brendan O'Toole
Allegheny

M & W SWIMMING/DIVING

Tony Sekowski
West Virginia

 

Abby Printz
Gannon

 

Emily Graziano
St. Francis (PA)

 

Joe Ference
Pitt

 

Noah Babik
Penn State Behrend

BASEBALL

Tyler Smith
Canisius

 

Mark Merlino
Washington & Jefferson

 

Shane Mallon
Alderson Broaddus

 

Josh Lonero
Bethany College

 

Chris Common
Pitt-Greensburg

 

Scott Koscho
US Naval Academy

 

Luke Smeltz
Pitt-Johnstown

SOFTBALL

Marissa Myers
Colgate (Head Coach)

 

Frankie Ponziani
Swarthmore

  

Jessica Zavolta
Allegheny

 

Nicole Smith
Shippensburg

 

Megan Little
IUP

 

Abrianna Sadler
Allegheny

M & W TRACK & FIELD

Chelsia Poole
Seton Hill

 

Sarah Taylor
Seton Hill

 

Sarah McGowan
Seton Hill

 

Kaitlyn Germanoski
Seton Hill

 

Collin Darby
Slippery Rock

 

Nick Wagner
Penn State

MEN'S TENNIS

Brian Niemiec
St. Vincent  (Head Coach)

 


  

M & W'S BOWLING

Amanda Balas
Saint Francis

ICE HOCKEY